high end aviation technology solutions

Portuguese translation: Soluções com tecnologia de ponta para o mefrcado aeronáutico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high end aviation technology solutions
Portuguese translation:Soluções com tecnologia de ponta para o mefrcado aeronáutico

21:50 Dec 11, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-12-15 11:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Astronomy & Space / aviões
English term or phrase: high end aviation technology solutions
is a limited liability company registered and incorporated in Bangladesh, specializing in providing passenger and air cargo transportation, travel and holiday services and high end aviation technology solutions.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Soluções com tecnologia de ponta para o mefrcado aeronáutico
Explanation:
São tecnologias de ponta (state-of-art) utilizadas para solucionar questões técnicas na aviação.
Selected response from:

Ubirajara Inacio
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Soluções com tecnologia de ponta para o mefrcado aeronáutico
Ubirajara Inacio
4soluções de aviação, utilizando/com tecnologia de ponta
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluções de aviação, utilizando/com tecnologia de ponta


Explanation:
Transportes Aéreos
www.logica.pt/we-work-in/.../aviation-transport/ - Translate this page
Desenvolvemos igualmente soluções, utilizando tecnologia de ponta, ... Autoridades de aviação – fornecemos os sistemas de controlo de tráfego aéreo a ...



Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soluções com tecnologia de ponta para o mefrcado aeronáutico


Explanation:
São tecnologias de ponta (state-of-art) utilizadas para solucionar questões técnicas na aviação.

Ubirajara Inacio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search