read-write error

Portuguese translation: erro de (acesso/permissão) leitura e gravação

11:36 Aug 23, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: read-write error
{{eventExplanation}}
An antenna has moved out of correct alignment.
{{eventExplanation}}
A positional error in the payload has resulted in a misaligned communications antenna.
{{eventExplanation}}
A read-write error has corrupted a portion of data.

Pelo que parece,é algo da área de informática. Quero saber qual é o termo consagrado. Referências, por favor. Desde já, obrigado.
Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:erro de (acesso/permissão) leitura e gravação
Explanation:
Conheço esse termo nesse tipo de contexto. Imagino que caiba.

Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1erro de (acesso/permissão) leitura e gravação
Neyf Almeida
3erro de leitura/escrita
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erro de (acesso/permissão) leitura e gravação


Explanation:
Conheço esse termo nesse tipo de contexto. Imagino que caiba.

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: "Erro de leitura e gravação" mesmo. É comum em software.
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erro de leitura/escrita


Explanation:
Já agora, a versão PT-PT. :)
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
https://www.google.com/search?
sxsrf=ALeKk004IebgklNaQPkxdbXoPgex_6Fieg%3A1598196878243&ei=joxCX4PBDoqIjLsPr7KckA4&q=%22erro+de+leitura%2Fescrita%22&oq=%22erro+de+leitura%2Fescrita%22&gs_lcp=CgZwc3ktYWIQAzIFCCEQoAEyBQghEKABOgcIIxCuAhAnOgUIABDNAlDQTFiMUGDZcmgAcAB4AIABaIgB8wKSAQMzLjGYAQCgAQGqAQdnd3Mtd2l6wAEB&sclient=psy-ab&ved=0ahUKEwiDwNWp07HrAhUKBGMBHS8ZB-IQ4dUDCAw&uact=5

PT-BR
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search