scheduled automatic play

Portuguese translation: brincadeira automática programada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scheduled automatic play
Portuguese translation:brincadeira automática programada
Entered by: Teresa Borges

08:02 Apr 17, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: scheduled automatic play
Once your pet becomes comfortable with the robot, you may start scheduling automatic play times for your pet to enjoy!

Customized settings work during scheduled automatic play

Estou com dúvida neste contexto. Gostaria de uma tradução que melhor se adeque.
Gratidão a todos!!!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
brancadeira automática programada
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em Pt(pt), espero que seja útil...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-04-17 10:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrigindo: brIncadeira (há dias em que os dedos não me obedecem!)
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6brancadeira automática programada
Teresa Borges
5programar brincadeiras automatizadas
Hilton F Santos
4execução ou reprodução automática programada
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
brancadeira automática programada


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em Pt(pt), espero que seja útil...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-04-17 10:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrigindo: brIncadeira (há dias em que os dedos não me obedecem!)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Teresa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Pilenso
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Andrea!

agree  Matheus Chaud
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Oliveira Simões
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Oliver!

agree  Maria da Glória
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gloria!

agree  Paulo Gasques
3 days 14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programar brincadeiras automatizadas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execução ou reprodução automática programada


Explanation:
Esse "play" não é brincadeira...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search