Drive Right Green Band

Portuguese translation: "Drive Right Green Band"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drive Right Green Band
Portuguese translation:"Drive Right Green Band"
Entered by: António Ribeiro

00:49 Apr 28, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Drive Right Green Band
Deve ser qualquer norma que existe nos EUA.
A frase diz que é muito elevada a percentagem de condutores que se inscrevem na "Drive Right Green Band"...
Algum colega pode dar-me uma dica/pista?
Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
"Drive Right Green Band"
Explanation:
Estou como tu, não encontro nada que possa dar luz a este mistério!

De momento, a minha única sugestão é o clássico deixar ficar em inglês. Está sempre certo!!!
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada, António
Foi mesmo entre aspas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Via Verde
Raúl Côrte-Real
2"Drive Right Green Band"
António Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"Drive Right Green Band"


Explanation:
Estou como tu, não encontro nada que possa dar luz a este mistério!

De momento, a minha única sugestão é o clássico deixar ficar em inglês. Está sempre certo!!!

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Obrigada, António
Foi mesmo entre aspas

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drive right green band
Via Verde


Explanation:
Eu penso que é o nossos sistema de Via Verde.

Raúl Côrte-Real
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search