cool work out of all fresh deliveries

Portuguese translation: (apresenta) um desempenho robusto em todas as inovações

14:45 Mar 2, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Eng. automóvel
English term or phrase: cool work out of all fresh deliveries
With it’s compact silhouette and unbeatable agility, the **** makes cool work out of all fresh deliveries – right to the door, even in the busiest and narrowest of streets.
Nees
Portuguese translation:(apresenta) um desempenho robusto em todas as inovações
Explanation:
http://www.mustang50magazine.com/projectbuild/m5lp_0801_must...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(apresenta) um desempenho robusto em todas as inovações
Marlene Curtis
5torna o trabalho de entregas de produtos frescos "Legal" "Maneiro" "Bacana, óptimo, bestial, bué da
airmailrpl
4torna o trabalho de entregas de produtos frescos 'cool'
Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
4facilita a(s) entrega(s) de produtos frescos
Martin Riordan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(apresenta) um desempenho robusto em todas as inovações


Explanation:
http://www.mustang50magazine.com/projectbuild/m5lp_0801_must...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 435
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
50 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Walter Moura
1 hr
  -> Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torna o trabalho de entregas de produtos frescos 'cool'


Explanation:
Trata-se de entregas porta a porta?
Experimente a pôr uma vírgula a seguir a 'work'. o 'cool' também pode ser 'fantástico' 'ou 'facilita o trabalho de entrega de produtos frescos'
Eu percebo assim.........

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilita a(s) entrega(s) de produtos frescos


Explanation:
"makes cool work out of" = "facilita", deixa fácil fazer as entregas.

"fresh deliveries" é um pouco ambíguo. Provavelmente significa "entregas de produtos frescos", mas poderia significar " entregas novas". Com certeza, há mais elementos no contexto para esclarecer isso.

Acredito que se trata de entregas pela frase no contexto "...right to the door, even in the busiest and narrowest of streets." Ou seja, sempre se chega na porta onde é para entregar.



Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torna o trabalho de entregas de produtos frescos "Legal" "Maneiro" "Bacana, óptimo, bestial, bué da


Explanation:
cool work out of all fresh deliveries =>torna o trabalho de entregas de produtos frescos "Legal" "Maneiro" "Bacana, óptimo, bestial, bué da fixe

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/other/132915...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 167




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search