make it right

Portuguese translation: .. de contribuir para a satisfação do...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make it right
Portuguese translation:.. de contribuir para a satisfação do...
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

12:28 Aug 21, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / TRAINNING
English term or phrase: make it right
• Re-affirm the dealership’s desire to make it right for the customer
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
.. de contribuir para a satisfação do...
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
THANK U
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4satisfazer as aspirações
Teresa Borges
4fazer um negócio justo
Martin Riordan
4.. de contribuir para a satisfação do...
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. de contribuir para a satisfação do...


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
THANK U

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fazer um negócio justo


Explanation:
Inicialmente pensei que se tratava de satisfazer as vontades do cliente, mas após pesquisar um pouco, senti que é no sentido de fazer um negócio justo com ele, não "passar a perna", como tantos revendedores de carros fazem. Pois num treinamento acho que não seria necessário dizer para o revendedor que ele precisa satisfazer o cliente...

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfazer as aspirações


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search