Survey returns summar

Portuguese translation: síntese das respostas ao inquérito (questionário)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survey returns summary
Portuguese translation:síntese das respostas ao inquérito (questionário)
Entered by: Teresa Borges

11:28 Aug 27, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / TRAINNING
English term or phrase: Survey returns summar
contexto
Access xxxx Website from xxxxx.com
You’ll find:
CVP Reports
Customer comments/ responses
Survey returns summary
Customer search
Reports Calendar
Predictor model
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
síntese das respostas ao inquérito (questionário)
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resumo dos resultados da pesquisa
Martin Riordan
4 +1síntese das respostas ao inquérito (questionário)
Teresa Borges
4resumo dos questionários (ou pesquisas) preenchidos
Maria Helena Brenner-Kelly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey returns summary
resumo dos resultados da pesquisa


Explanation:
Acho que é assim

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Aquino
51 mins
  -> Obrigado, Silvia!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resumo dos questionários (ou pesquisas) preenchidos


Explanation:
No Brasil, diria assim.

Maria Helena Brenner-Kelly
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey returns summar
síntese das respostas ao inquérito (questionário)


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
54 mins
  -> Obrigada, Nick!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search