Wander

Portuguese translation: desvio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wander
Portuguese translation:desvio
Entered by: Erik Bry

19:51 Sep 12, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / VERIFICATION LIST
English term or phrase: Wander
Steering - checked for

WANDER AND FREE PLAY
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
desvio
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Erik Bry
Grading comment
Grata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oscilação (o veículo oscilou)
Nick Taylor
4desvio
Erik Bry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wander
desvio


Explanation:
:)

Erik Bry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wander
oscilação (o veículo oscilou)


Explanation:
oscilação (o veículo oscilou)

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 217




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search