Customer handling

Portuguese translation: atendimento ao cliente

20:01 Dec 1, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Marketing
English term or phrase: Customer handling
APENAS PT_PT POR FAVOR
TIA

Contextos vários:
How to set an example at your dealership by demonstrating your customer handling skills
Welcome to Customer Handling: Concern resolution
Now that you’ve completed the Customer Handling:
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portuguese translation:atendimento ao cliente
Explanation:
Minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5atendimento ao cliente
Martin Riordan
5 +2tratamento a/com clientes
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
4 +2tratamento de clientes
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customer handling
tratamento a/com clientes


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Carney
52 mins
  -> Thanks Lídia.

agree  Daniel Tavares
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado Daniel

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customer handling
tratamento de clientes


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim:

Branches of investment firms in other Member States generally operate customer handling systems which are autonomous from that of the parent country.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...

As sucursais de empresas de investimento situadas em outros Estados-Membros utilizam de um modo geral sistemas de tratamento de clientes que são autónomos relativamente à empresa-mãe.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebelo Júnior
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Rebelo Júnior!

agree  Daniel Tavares
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Daniel!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
customer handling
atendimento ao cliente


Explanation:
Minha sugestão...


    Reference: http://www.schneiderelectric.pt/sites/portugal/pt/suporte/co...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Bittencourt
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Bittencourt!

agree  Daniel Tavares
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Daniel!

agree  PaulaEsp
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paula!

agree  cristinamarinho
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina!

agree  Andrea Maia Beckner
12 days
  -> Obrigado, Andrea!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search