meeting reminder call goals

Portuguese translation: Cumprir os objectivos/as metas das chamadas de alerta/de aviso/ de notificação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meeting reminder call goals
Portuguese translation:Cumprir os objectivos/as metas das chamadas de alerta/de aviso/ de notificação
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

21:12 Aug 18, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Warranty/Service/Parts
English term or phrase: meeting reminder call goals
Provide positive reinforcement for meeting reminder call goals and set objectives to improve further
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Cumprir os objectivos/as metas das chamadas de alerta/de aviso/ de notificação
Explanation:
As chamadas de aviso, de alerta, ou de notificação tem objectivos que e preciso cumprir, logo e preciso verificar esse cumprimento de tempos a tempos. Leonor, desculpa a falta de acentos
Selected response from:

Mónica Machado
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Sem sombra de dúvida. Obrigada, Mónica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cumprir os objectivos/as metas das chamadas de alerta/de aviso/ de notificação
Mónica Machado
4... do sistema de alerta nas reuniões para o cumprimento dos objetivos
Leonor Machado
4metas de ligações para lembrar reuniões
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metas de ligações para lembrar reuniões


Explanation:
Entendo assim...

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... do sistema de alerta nas reuniões para o cumprimento dos objetivos


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 166

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cumprir os objectivos/as metas das chamadas de alerta/de aviso/ de notificação


Explanation:
As chamadas de aviso, de alerta, ou de notificação tem objectivos que e preciso cumprir, logo e preciso verificar esse cumprimento de tempos a tempos. Leonor, desculpa a falta de acentos

Mónica Machado
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Sem sombra de dúvida. Obrigada, Mónica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr

agree  Silvia Aquino
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search