wildly dynamic sculpture

Portuguese translation: uma peça de arte extremamente dinâmica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wildly dynamic sculpture
Portuguese translation:uma peça de arte extremamente dinâmica
Entered by: Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino

00:54 Sep 3, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: wildly dynamic sculpture
When you take a step back to consider all the evolutionary automotive advancements and experience-driven expertise that have come together to develop this machine, you realize that it’s just as much a **wildly dynamic sculpture** as it is an extraordinary car.

Mais uma vez obrigada pela ajuda!
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
uma peça de arte extremamente dinâmica
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Leonor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uma peça de arte extremamente dinâmica
Leonor Machado
4obra de arte dinâmica e avançada
Elcio Gomes
4uma escultura de dinâmica frenética
Martin Riordan
4escultura dinâmica irreverente
Paulo Martins


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escultura dinâmica irreverente


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Paulo Martins
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Paulo!


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma escultura de dinâmica frenética


Explanation:
Uma das muitas opções...

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Martin!


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obra de arte dinâmica e avançada


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Quando consideramos todos os avanços da evolução automotiva e conhecimentos especializados que foram reunidos no desenvolvimento desta máquina, percebemos que ela é uma obra de arte dinâmica e avançada, pois é um carro extraordinário.

Elcio Gomes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Elcioebel!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma peça de arte extremamente dinâmica


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda, Leonor!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Leonor!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search