balancer

Portuguese translation: (líquido) balanceador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancer
Portuguese translation:(líquido) balanceador
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

15:10 Aug 23, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / painting/pintura
English term or phrase: balancer
Função de susbstância usada na composição de tintas automotivas. Balanceador? Equilibrador? Compensador?
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
(líquido) balanceador
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(líquido) balanceador
Andre Damasceno
3aditivo ou solvente tensoativo
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(líquido) balanceador


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 day 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aditivo ou solvente tensoativo


Explanation:
Sugestão


Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 185




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search