Modular system standardization framework

Portuguese translation: Modelo de padronização para sistemas modulares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Modular system standardization framework
Portuguese translation:Modelo de padronização para sistemas modulares
Entered by: Izabel Santos

23:09 Feb 16, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Test Methods
English term or phrase: Modular system standardization framework
Manufacturers must ensure that the packages offered are modular and simple to adapt to each system’s requirements.
This flexible, modular construction can be used in a huge range of vehicle types with different drive concepts and allows the easy integration of electric motors with even greater energy efficiency, as technology continues to advance.

For this reason, the project includes the standardization of components and the development of modular packages, testing these improvements in real driving conditions through five demonstrator models covering a range of vehicle categories

Modular system standardization framework (MSF) development for hybrid vehicles.

ECOCHAMPS has devised a modular pre-standard framework (MSF), for the first time, that recommends standards for electric hybrid drive train components and auxiliaries for commercial vehicles.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Modelo de padronização para sistemas modulares
Explanation:

Traduziria assim ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-17 01:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou inverter o "de" e o "para":

Modelo para padronização de sistemas modulares

Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Super grata, Matheus! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Modelo de padronização para sistemas modulares
Matheus Chaud
3quadro de normalização de sistemas modulares
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modular system standardization framework
Modelo de padronização para sistemas modulares


Explanation:

Traduziria assim ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-17 01:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou inverter o "de" e o "para":

Modelo para padronização de sistemas modulares



Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Super grata, Matheus! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Eu diria estrutura ou arranjo
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mário!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modular system standardization framework
quadro de normalização de sistemas modulares


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Normalização, uniformização...

Ana Vozone
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search