Switched Fans

Portuguese translation: ventoinhas com interruptor

17:41 Jul 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / seleção de emprego
English term or phrase: Switched Fans
https://docs-emea.rs-online.com/webdocs/1008/0900766b81008d1...

"2 Switched Fans installed"
Sylvia Coelho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ventoinhas com interruptor
Explanation:
Pelo link que você mostrou, seria isso.

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=ventoinha com interruptor...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventiladores reguláveis
Nick Taylor
4ventoinhas com interruptor
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switched fans
ventoinhas com interruptor


Explanation:
Pelo link que você mostrou, seria isso.

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=ventoinha com interruptor...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 254

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
switched fans
ventiladores reguláveis


Explanation:
ventiladores reguláveis

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Paulo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search