e-moulding

Portuguese translation: moldagem eletrônica / matriz de moldagem eletrônica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-moulding
Portuguese translation:moldagem eletrônica / matriz de moldagem eletrônica
Entered by: Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade

17:32 Jul 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: e-moulding
We specialize in thermoplastic injection technology and plastic decorative parts for automotive industry.
Our know-how also comprises gas injection technology, high gloss and *e-moulding*.

Queria saber se os colegas têm algum termo específico para essa técnica :)
Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
Brazil
moldagem eletrônica / matriz de moldagem eletrônica
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moldagem computarizada/computadorizada
Leonor Machado
3 +1moldagem eletrônica / matriz de moldagem eletrônica
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moldagem eletrônica / matriz de moldagem eletrônica


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilton F Santos
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Hilton!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moldagem computarizada/computadorizada


Explanation:
MOLDAGEM COMPUTADORIZADA COM SCANNER INTRA ORAL ...
www.blog.implantesorais.com.br › cerec

Jul 23, 2015 - Video mostra processo de moldagem e scaneamento intra oral disponível na clínica ImplArt em São Paulo – SP que substitui as moldagens ...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 162




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search