two-bolt gear puller

Portuguese translation: extrator de engrenagem com dois parafusos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-bolt gear puller
Portuguese translation:extrator de engrenagem com dois parafusos
Entered by: Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade

17:27 Sep 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: two-bolt gear puller
Remove the pump drive gear and hub as an assembly using appropriate two-bolt gear puller A.

Pela imagem é um extrator de engrenagem com dois fusos

Obrigado :)
Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
Brazil
extrator de engrenagem com dois parafusos
Explanation:

Pelo que vi na imagem (figura 7-13) do que parece ser seu documento, seria isso mesmo.
Mas para mim são parafusos, não fusos (observe a cabeça hexagonal).
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extrator de engrenagem com dois parafusos (ou ajuste duplo)
Mario Freitas
4extrator de engrenagem com dois parafusos
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrator de engrenagem com dois parafusos


Explanation:

Pelo que vi na imagem (figura 7-13) do que parece ser seu documento, seria isso mesmo.
Mas para mim são parafusos, não fusos (observe a cabeça hexagonal).

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Obrigado!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrator de engrenagem com dois parafusos (ou ajuste duplo)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=extrator de engrenagem&um...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 197




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search