front room light

Portuguese translation: luz do compartimento dianteiro; iluminação no compartimento dianteiro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front room light
Portuguese translation:luz do compartimento dianteiro; iluminação no compartimento dianteiro
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

17:24 Dec 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: front room light
This test activates the Front Room Light ON/OFF.

Em um veículo.
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
luz do compartimento dianteiro; iluminação no compartimento dianteiro
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2luz do compartimento dianteiro; iluminação no compartimento dianteiro
Matheus Chaud
4luz do habitáculo dianteiro
Mario Freitas
4luz do painel da frente
Jorge Nicolas Triunfo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luz do compartimento dianteiro; iluminação no compartimento dianteiro


Explanation:
Sugestão

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 543
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
52 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Paulo Gasques
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luz do painel da frente


Explanation:
Numa descrição de veículo (carro) parece-me a mais fácil de compreender.

Jorge Nicolas Triunfo
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luz do habitáculo dianteiro


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=luz do habitáculo&um=1&cl...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 269




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search