insertion guides

Portuguese translation: guias de inserção / guias de instalação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insertion guides
Portuguese translation:guias de inserção / guias de instalação
Entered by: Mario Freitas

17:34 Jul 19, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Child Seat
English term or phrase: insertion guides
O trecho foi retirado de um manual de assento para crianças.

If the vehicle seat can be folded, remove the ISOFIX insertion guides before doing so.
Eduan Moraes
Brazil
guias de inserção / guias de instalação
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos por responderem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guias de encaixe
Nick Taylor
4 +1guias de inserção / guias de instalação
Mario Freitas
4Guias ou guias da garra de engate
Isadora Vital


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guias de encaixe


Explanation:
guias de encaixe

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guias ou guias da garra de engate


Explanation:
Guias isofix ou guias da garra de engate

Sistemas de engate isofix
https://www.assentoinfantil.oswnet.com/page07.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2020-07-19 17:51:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aqui está como guias isofix

https://cybex-online.com/pt-br/cadeirinhas/cloudq/accessorie...



Isadora Vital
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guias de inserção / guias de instalação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 273
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos por responderem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyf Almeida
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search