lens spin form

Portuguese translation: articulação da lente / pivô da lente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lens spin form
Portuguese translation:articulação da lente / pivô da lente
Entered by: Nathalie Scabers

15:25 Oct 17, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive parts
English term or phrase: lens spin form
part of list with automotive parts- no further context
Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
articulação da lente / pivô da lente
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lente do farol spin
Bartira Galati
3articulação da lente / pivô da lente
Mario Freitas
3forma de lente spin
Clauwolf


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forma de lente spin


Explanation:
:) Deve ser de uma lanterna (traseira ou dianteira)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 307

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
articulação da lente / pivô da lente


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 269
Grading comment
Obrigada
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lente do farol spin


Explanation:
Spin é um carro da marca Chevrolet no Brasil.
lens spin form - lente do farol spin ??

Bartira Galati
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search