Sundowner Seat

Portuguese translation: assento Harley Sundowner

22:36 Jan 4, 2021
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motos
English term or phrase: Sundowner Seat
The Sundowner Seat provides the maximum in long-riding comfort. The deep-bucket design puts your body in the proper touring position and the generous padding makes it comfortable for both the rider and passenger as the miles are adding up.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Portuguese translation:assento Harley Sundowner
Explanation:
De novo, o fabricante deixa em inglês:
https://serviceinfo.harley-davidson.com/sip/service/document...

Selected response from:

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4assento Harley Sundowner
Felipe Lacerda
4banco Sundowner
MARCOS BAZILIO
4Banco piloto
Pedro Carlos de Oliveira dos Santos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assento Harley Sundowner


Explanation:
De novo, o fabricante deixa em inglês:
https://serviceinfo.harley-davidson.com/sip/service/document...



Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
0 min

agree  Paulo Gasques
4 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs

agree  Décio Adams: O próprio Deepl (Linguee) não traduz o termo "Sundowner".
14 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Banco piloto


Explanation:
Basta pesquisar nas imagens do google. Segue a baixo o link de algumas imagens

https://www.google.com/search?q=sundowner seat mercado livre...

Pedro Carlos de Oliveira dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banco Sundowner


Explanation:
Apenas banco Sundowner , simples assim.
várias ocorrências na net

http://www.tedescopneus.com.br/categoria/1392055/PECAS_/


    Reference: http://www.tedescopneus.com.br/categoria/1392055/PECAS_/
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search