pristine

Portuguese translation: imaculado / original

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pristine
Portuguese translation:imaculado / original
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

04:52 Apr 6, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: pristine
..pristine Ford.../ cutting a 1968 Bronco Ford into pieces
Karen G
imaculado / original
Explanation:
Significa que está em condições como se houvesse acabado de ser fabricado.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks so much...first time user and im very glad...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5imaculado / original
Carlos Angelo
4prístino, antigo
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prístino, antigo


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Muito obrigado mas uma palavra no brazilain portuguese se encaixou melhor. First time user...and very glad!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muito obrigado mas uma palavra no brazilain portuguese se encaixou melhor. First time user...and very glad!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imaculado / original


Explanation:
Significa que está em condições como se houvesse acabado de ser fabricado.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thanks so much...first time user and im very glad...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search