beacons

Portuguese translation: sinais moleculares

03:15 Mar 5, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: beacons
"Examples of such probes include, but are not limited to, the 5'- exonuclease assay (TAQMAN® probes described herein (see also U.S. Pat.
No. 5,538,848) various stem-loop molecular beacons (see for example, U.S. Pat.
Nos. 6,103,476 and 5,925,517 and Tyagi and Kramer, 1996, Nature Biotechnology 14:303- 308), stemless or linear beacons (see, e.g., WO 99/21881), PNA Molecular Beacons™ (see, e.g., U.S. Pat.
Nos. 6,355,421 and 6,593,091), linear PNA beacons (see, for example, Kubista et al., 2001, SPIE 4264:53-58), non-FRET probes (see, for example, U.S. Pat."
Isadora Vital
United States
Portuguese translation:sinais moleculares
Explanation:
Inúmeras referências com "sinais moleculares"
Selected response from:

Maria Perry
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sinais moleculares
Maria Perry
4marcadores
Clauwolf
Summary of reference entries provided
Molecular beacons
Paulo Gasques

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sinais moleculares


Explanation:
Inúmeras referências com "sinais moleculares"


    https://run.unl.pt/handle/10362/23795
Maria Perry
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosana de Almeida: Eu concordo também.
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Margarida Ataide
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcadores


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




Reference comments


33 mins
Reference: Molecular beacons

Reference information:
Espero que ajude


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Molecular_beacon
    https://www.idtdna.com/pages/products/qpcr-and-pcr/custom-probes/molecular-beacons
Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search