Cytokine Receptor Homology class I

Portuguese translation: receptor homólogo de citocina classe 1

18:54 May 16, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Cytokine Receptor Homology class I
[16] CD127 is a Cytokine Receptor Homology class I (CRH I) receptor. As is well known in the art, the extracellular domain of these receptors consists of two fibronectin 3 domains, termed D1 and D2.
Isadora Vital
United States
Portuguese translation:receptor homólogo de citocina classe 1
Explanation:
Sugestão

http://148.206.53.84/tesiuami/UAMI16177.pdf

http://www.scielo.br/pdf/rba/v61n2/v61n2a14.pdf

file:///C:/Users/dell/Downloads/EstherBorgesFlorsheim_Doutorado_P.pdf
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5receptor homólogo de citocina classe 1
Andrea Pilenso
4receptor de citocina da ou pertencente à classe de homologia I
BV1


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cytokine receptor homology class i
receptor homólogo de citocina classe 1


Explanation:
Sugestão

http://148.206.53.84/tesiuami/UAMI16177.pdf

http://www.scielo.br/pdf/rba/v61n2/v61n2a14.pdf

file:///C:/Users/dell/Downloads/EstherBorgesFlorsheim_Doutorado_P.pdf

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iara Fino Silva
12 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Iara!

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith-Killing
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Kathleen!

agree  Gloria Teixeira
21 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Gloria!

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Rafael!

agree  Margarida Ataide
9 days
  -> Muito obrigada, Margarida!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cytokine receptor homology class i
receptor de citocina da ou pertencente à classe de homologia I


Explanation:
Pelo modo como a frase está escrita, entendo que nesse campo de estudo existe um conceito de "classes de homologia".

V. ex.

"L-7Rαis a transmembrane receptor belonging to the cytokine receptor homology class 1 (CRH1) family. IL-7Rαis a ..." https://www.researchgate.net/publication/221808908_Structura...



BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search