set of financials

Portuguese translation: Conjunto de aplicativos financeiros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set of financials
Portuguese translation:Conjunto de aplicativos financeiros
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

23:44 Jan 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: set of financials
New review of these points to be done when one set of financials will be in place and running.
andrea maia
Conjunto de aplicativos financeiros
Explanation:
Apenas um palpite, baseado no "be in place and running".

Márcio
Selected response from:

M.Badra
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Conjunto de aplicativos financeiros
M.Badra
4conjunto de registro e documentos
John Punchard
4parâmetros/dados financeiros
reginaldo alcantara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parâmetros/dados financeiros


Explanation:
Just a feeling.

reginaldo alcantara
United States
PRO pts in pair: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Conjunto de aplicativos financeiros


Explanation:
Apenas um palpite, baseado no "be in place and running".

Márcio

M.Badra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FiBi
6 hrs

agree  Luisa Almeida
7 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
26 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto de registro e documentos


Explanation:
This is based on a description that I found in a Business Dictionary under "set of accounts" which would be a synonym for the term requested.

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search