Launch award

Portuguese translation: Prémio de emissão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:launch award
Portuguese translation:Prémio de emissão
Entered by: Eliane Lourinho

19:38 Jan 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Launch award
É p título de um formulário onde se fala de venda de acções
Eliane Lourinho
prémio de emissão
Explanation:
prêmio de lançamento se usa para música.
Veja link abaixo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prémio de emissão
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +2oferta de lançamento
Madalena Ribeiro
5lançamento para conceder
Maria Luisa Duarte
3prêmio de lançamento
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prêmio de lançamento


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 20:05:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lancei um agree por engano na Madalena.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14447

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oferta de lançamento


Explanation:
ou prémio de lançamento

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 823

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreia Silva
17 mins

agree  Clauwolf: obrigado
20 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lançamento para conceder


Explanation:
lançamento para conceder a venda de acções

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prémio de emissão


Explanation:
prêmio de lançamento se usa para música.
Veja link abaixo


    www.soporcel.pt/html/ relatorio_e_contas_98-contas-a7.html
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  hmercer: de acordo com o tio Gúgol, você tem razão
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Grato




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search