equity profit

Portuguese translation: lucro com títulos e valores mobiliários

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity profit
Portuguese translation:lucro com títulos e valores mobiliários
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

08:23 Dec 10, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / mutual funds
English term or phrase: equity profit
A title of a table containing different shares, securities,... in the financial field
PaLux
lucro com títulos e valores mobiliários
Explanation:
Com certeza.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lucro com títulos e valores mobiliários
José Antonio Azevedo
5lucro do patrimônio
Clauwolf
3 -1lucro da equidade
Pedro Afonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lucro da equidade


Explanation:
É minha proposta!



Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Nothing to see with what you said : títulos/valores mobili

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  António Ribeiro: Equidade em Pt-Pt significa: imparcialidade; igualdade; justiça; rectidão (Porto Editora Online). Ou, abatimento voluntário no preço de venda de bens; baixa de preço (Dicionário da Academia das Ciências de Lisboa - 2001)
13 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Nothing to see with what you said : títulos/valores mobili

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lucro com títulos e valores mobiliários


Explanation:
Com certeza.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lucro do patrimônio


Explanation:
:) certeza total

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14475




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search