dispensation

Portuguese translation: dispensa/ isencao

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispensation
Portuguese translation:dispensa/ isencao
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

02:08 Apr 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / PT- BR
English term or phrase: dispensation
I am writing to request that a dispensation for a consignment of semen collected in Brazil from 2 rams imported into Brazil from Canada.
Vittoria M
dispensa/ isencao
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispensa/ isencao
Eduardo Queiroz
4requisição
Joao Andre Madeira
4desobrigação
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispensa/ isencao


Explanation:
:)

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco: é o que consta do dicionário Noronha...
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  airmailrpl: isencao
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado !

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desobrigação


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 296

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisição


Explanation:
:)

Joao Andre Madeira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search