Management representation letters

Portuguese translation: cartas de representação da administração

13:48 Apr 29, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Management representation letters
Contexto:

Management representation letters are drafted by the external auditors during the quarterly reviews and annual audit.
Carlos Teixeira
Ireland
Portuguese translation:cartas de representação da administração
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-29 13:54:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Está no dic. de termos de negócios da Atlas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-29 13:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também pode ser \"cartas de responsabilidade da administração\", segundo o mesmo dicionário
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cartas de representação da administração
Clauwolf
4 +3Carta de representação administrativa
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
management representation letters
Carta de representação administrativa


Explanation:
Carta de representação administrativa

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Oliveira
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed. This would be my choice.
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  EduardoSanglard
1 day 23 hrs
  -> obrigado

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
management representation letters
cartas de representação da administração


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-29 13:54:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Está no dic. de termos de negócios da Atlas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-29 13:55:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também pode ser \"cartas de responsabilidade da administração\", segundo o mesmo dicionário

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
1 hr

agree  Veronica Ovadia (X)
2 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search