banked amount

Portuguese translation: montante depositado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:banked amount
Portuguese translation:montante depositado
Entered by: Sílvia Beck

19:18 Feb 23, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / SAP
English term or phrase: banked amount
Frase solta, sem mais contexto. Obrigada!
Sílvia Beck
Germany
montante/quantia depositado(a)
Explanation:
Será isso? O dinheiro que está depositado num banco?
É isso que compreendo.
Selected response from:

sflor (X)
Grading comment
Obrigada sflor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valor movimentado / colocado
Andre Ramos
4montante/quantia depositado(a)
sflor (X)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montante/quantia depositado(a)


Explanation:
Será isso? O dinheiro que está depositado num banco?
É isso que compreendo.

sflor (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Obrigada sflor!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor movimentado / colocado


Explanation:
Assim sem mais contexto esta expressão será mais universal.

Andre Ramos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search