Credit referral record status

Portuguese translation: status do registro de referencia de credito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit referral record status
Portuguese translation:status do registro de referencia de credito
Entered by: Sílvia Beck

16:28 Feb 27, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / SAP
English term or phrase: Credit referral record status
Frase solta, assim sem mais contexto.

Obrigada!
Sílvia Beck
Germany
status do registro de referencia de credito
Explanation:
ou... status/posição de registro de orientação para crédito

http://www.ehow.com/facts_6158647_referral-mean-credit-card-...
Selected response from:

Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Andrea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3status do registro de referencia de credito
Andrea Maia Beckner
5status da ficha cadastral de crédito
Rolf Treuherz (X)
4cadastro de credito
Kevin Freyburg
3grau de adimplência
Elcio Gomes


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit referral record status
status do registro de referencia de credito


Explanation:
ou... status/posição de registro de orientação para crédito

http://www.ehow.com/facts_6158647_referral-mean-credit-card-...

Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Andrea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
9 mins
  -> Obrigada. ;)

agree  Greci Cristina Queiroz
18 mins
  -> Obrigada ;)

agree  Roberta Testa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada. ;)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit referral record status
grau de adimplência


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Elcio Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit referral record status
cadastro de credito


Explanation:
Como sugestão - espero que ajudará...


    Reference: http://edmilsonacre.blogspot.com/2011/06/bons-pagadores-tera...
Kevin Freyburg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit referral record status
status da ficha cadastral de crédito


Explanation:
A ficha cadastral é uma referência sobre o indivíduo ou empresa. Ela serve como informação relevante, no caso sobre crédito da pessoa ou entidade.

Rolf Treuherz (X)
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search