You rescale the chart and continue.

Portuguese translation: redimensione o gráfico e continue.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You rescale the chart and continue.
Portuguese translation:redimensione o gráfico e continue.
Entered by: Annay Borges (X)

15:10 Oct 27, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: You rescale the chart and continue.
You rescale the chart and continue. The chart may, and probably will, become more active as to volume (because of the larger number of shares outstanding) and may develop "coarser texture" in its patterns from this point on, but it will respect the (adjusted) Resistance and Support Levels, trends, etc., previously established.
Annay Borges (X)
redimensione o gráfico e continue.
Explanation:
Uma alternativa à sugestão da Mariana Moreira.
Selected response from:

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5determina uma nova escala para o gráfico e prossegue/continua
Mariana Moreira
5Reajuste a escala do gráfico e prossiga
Tiago Correia
4redimensione o gráfico e continue.
Jose Manuel Braga


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you rescale the chart and continue.
determina uma nova escala para o gráfico e prossegue/continua


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you rescale the chart and continue.
redimensione o gráfico e continue.


Explanation:
Uma alternativa à sugestão da Mariana Moreira.

Jose Manuel Braga
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
obrigada

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you rescale the chart and continue.
Reajuste a escala do gráfico e prossiga


Explanation:
Espero que sirva.

Tiago Correia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search