time-to-service

Portuguese translation: prestação de serviços

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time-to-service
Portuguese translation:prestação de serviços
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

16:10 Nov 14, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: time-to-service
Faster time-to-service for upgrades and implementations

Alguma maneira concisa de dizer isso? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
prestação de serviços
Explanation:
www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/time+to+service.html‎
Muitos exemplos de frases traduzidas com "time to service" – Dicionário inglês e ... ao longo dos anos eles não se dedicaram muito à prestação de serviços.

Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prestação de serviços
Claudio Mazotti
4tempo de atendimento
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prestação de serviços


Explanation:
www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/time+to+service.html‎
Muitos exemplos de frases traduzidas com "time to service" – Dicionário inglês e ... ao longo dos anos eles não se dedicaram muito à prestação de serviços.



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 296
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
16 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
31 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Marlene Curtis: Sim, no contexto apresentado.
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempo de atendimento


Explanation:
Nesse caso eu traduziria como tempo de atendimento

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3049
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search