field sales training

Portuguese translation: treinamento de vendas em campo (no mercado)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field sales training
Portuguese translation:treinamento de vendas em campo (no mercado)
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:52 Apr 14, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / general
English term or phrase: field sales training
Field sales training for XXX field and for XXX global partners are taking place all through 2015.

Seria "treinamento de vendas de campo"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
treinamento de vendas em campo (no mercado)
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4formação de vendas no terreno
Ines Matos
4 +2treinamento de vendas em campo (no mercado)
Mario Freitas
4treinamento de vendas externas
Eduardo Gomes
3treinamento de vendas no campo/no terreno
Edna Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treinamento de vendas externas


Explanation:
Field sales geralmente é vendas externas.

Eduardo Gomes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treinamento de vendas em campo (no mercado)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 607
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: No Brasil.
2 hrs
  -> Sim. Obrigado, Dr.

agree  Hari Cavalcante: ou vendas de campo, como muitos dizem
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hari!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formação de vendas no terreno


Explanation:
Em pt/pt: formação de vendas no terreno


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...
Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agata Costa
51 mins
  -> Obrigada, Agata! ;)

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa! ;)

agree  Rui Domingues
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Rui!

agree  Leonor Machado
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Leonor! ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treinamento de vendas no campo/no terreno


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mario Freitas: Por que postar de novo duas respostas que já foram postadas?
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search