opening up

Portuguese translation: propiciando, revelando, acionando, permitindo

17:25 Feb 3, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: opening up
No contexto abaixo:

What kind of data is opening up the customer experience, and is it being shared and leveraged?

Alguma sugestão para opening up? Não gosto de "abrindo", muito literal e não flui no texto.
Poderia ser algo tipo "favorecendo"?

Obrigada!!
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
Portuguese translation:propiciando, revelando, acionando, permitindo
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5propiciando, revelando, acionando, permitindo
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4introduzindo
Lissandra Xavier
4evidenciando
ferreirac
4se abrindo
AndreiaSouza
3apresentam
Agata Costa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
propiciando, revelando, acionando, permitindo


Explanation:
sug

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: "revelar" me parece uma boa = to show something that was ​not known - http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/open-sth-... Eu mudaria um pouco a estrutura da frase na hora de traduzir: Que tipo de dados está permitindo revelar a experiência...
38 mins
  -> Tks, Matheus

agree  Mario Freitas:
47 mins
  -> Tks, Mario

agree  Ana Vozone: Voto por "revelar" ;)
1 hr
  -> Tks, Ana

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
2 hrs
  -> Tks, flamenguista - o tempo passa e ói nóis aqui travez

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Revelar
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Paulinho

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se abrindo


Explanation:
Sugestao:
Que tipo de dados está se abrindo a experiência do cliente e está sendo compartilhado e alavancado?


AndreiaSouza
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evidenciando


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 308

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apresentam


Explanation:
Outras sugestões: fornecem, proporcionam, oferecem

Agata Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduzindo


Explanation:
Que tipo de dados está introduzindo a experiência do cliente, e isso está sendo compartilhado e considerado?


    Reference: http://www.obb.org.br/wp-content/uploads/2011/03/EBTD-Traduz...
Lissandra Xavier
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search