Grant Location Code

Portuguese translation: Código de localização da concessão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grant Location Code
Portuguese translation:Código de localização da concessão
Entered by: Vinicius Guerreiro

15:01 Dec 9, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Grant Location Code
Bonus - Region for Goals
Bonus - Business Unit
Bonus Target Percentage
Grant Location Code
Bonus Plan Values
Bonus Target Percentage
Reason for Downgrade

Como traduziriam Grant (verbo ou substantivo)?

Obrigado!
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Código de localização da concessão
Explanation:
Creio que num contexto comercial, se trata de de algo relacionado com franchising...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-09 15:13:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também poderia ser "Código de localização do contrato", agora que penso melhor...
Selected response from:

Tony Conde
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Conceder Código de Localização
Bruno Silva
3 +1Código de localização da concessão
Tony Conde


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grant location code
Código de localização da concessão


Explanation:
Creio que num contexto comercial, se trata de de algo relacionado com franchising...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-09 15:13:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também poderia ser "Código de localização do contrato", agora que penso melhor...

Tony Conde
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grant location code
Conceder Código de Localização


Explanation:
Traduziria como verbo "grant".

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search