BGs brand

Portuguese translation: como os grupos de empresas cuidam da marca/promovem a marca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BGs brand
Portuguese translation:como os grupos de empresas cuidam da marca/promovem a marca
Entered by: Vinicius Guerreiro

11:45 Dec 28, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: BGs brand
Question 1
Why do we have a care brand booklet?
Select the correct option and submit.
To tell you what not to do with regard to ABC branding
To sum up all the touch points we have with customers and to give clear examples of how we want to communicate at each of those touch points
To show how BGs brand their promotion materials

Não tenho a mínima ideia do que seja. Já perguntei para o cliente e ainda não recebi nenhuma resposta... e para variar, preciso entregar daqui a pouco.

Alguém tem alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
como os grupos de empresas cuidam da marca...
Explanation:
:) melhor assim
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gigantes do comercio atribuem um nome de marca..uma marca
airmailrpl
3 +1como os grupos de empresas cuidam da marca...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bgs brand
como os grupos de empresas cuidam da marca...


Explanation:
:) melhor assim

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Oliveira: BG => grupos de empresea / grupos empresariais:
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/BG
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bgs brand
gigantes do comercio atribuem um nome de marca..uma marca


Explanation:
bgs brand => gigantes do comercio atribuem um nome de marca..uma marca

bgs => business giants => gigantes do comercio

to brand => Atribuir um nome de marca

Annie Heggie's Page - Networking in Surrey
www.networkinginsurrey.co.uk/profile/Annie
NOW Business Giants Network ... Access To Business Giants Network TV .... I'll watch the progress of the BGs - are you thinking of getting involved? If so, please ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search