minimum expression of an indication

Portuguese translation: expressão mínima de uma indicação / um sinal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum expression of an indication
Portuguese translation:expressão mínima de uma indicação / um sinal
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:05 Feb 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Law
English term or phrase: minimum expression of an indication
To be valid, the user consent should clearly reflect his/her wishes.The minimum expression of an indication could be any kind of signal, sufficiently clear to be capable of indicating a data subject’s wishes, and to be understandable by the data controller.

Há alguma forma de dizer isso sem ser literal? Muito obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
expressão mínima de uma indicação / um sinal
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1expressão mínima de uma indicação / um sinal
Ana Vozone
4a menor expressão de uma indicação
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a menor expressão de uma indicação


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 258
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expressão mínima de uma indicação / um sinal


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa, excelente referência ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search