administrative burdens

Portuguese translation: carga administrativa

16:33 Feb 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Law
English term or phrase: administrative burdens
The goal is to strengthen individual rights and to reduce administrative burdens to ensure a free flow of personal data.

Dúvida entre "carga administrativa" e "encargos administrativos" (or else) Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
Portuguese translation:carga administrativa
Explanation:
Optaria pelo termo no singular.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=RYh4WvbsI4GxUJ6oktAM&q="carg...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4encargos administrativos
Andre Ribeiro
3 +2carga administrativa
Ana Vozone
4 +1custos/encargos administrativos
Vinicius Guerreiro
4Responsabilidade administrativas
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Carlos Machado
4responsabilidades administrativas
Matheus Chaud
4ônus administrativos
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
encargos administrativos


Explanation:
Essa pode ser a melhor opção.

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
0 min

agree  Ana Costa
44 mins

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs

agree  Oliveira Simões
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custos/encargos administrativos


Explanation:
Administrative Burdens are costs imposed on businesses, when complying with information obligations stemming from Government regulation.


    Reference: http://www.bru.gov.mt/administrative-burdens/
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carga administrativa


Explanation:
Optaria pelo termo no singular.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=RYh4WvbsI4GxUJ6oktAM&q="carg...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
30 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Guilherme Silva
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Guilherme!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilidades administrativas


Explanation:

Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 419

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ônus administrativos


Explanation:
"Burden" não se refere somente a despesas, encargos ou valores financeiros. Engloba também a carga de trabalho, burocracia, etc. IMO, o termo em PT que cobre todas as possibilidades seria "ônus".

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 513

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsabilidade administrativas


Explanation:
Eu diria que se tratando de um indivíduo/sujeito, diria que cabe ao mesmo ser responsável pela administração pessoal tributária. Encargo é uma opção valida, mas responsabilidade realça o senso do indivíduo perante seu ato através de atitudes administrativas.

Ou seja, responsabilidades administrativas pessoais.

Example sentence(s):
  • Responsabilidade (pessoal/individual) fiscal/administrativa.

    Reference: http://https://pt.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Encargos
Carlos Machado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search