10 to 1 ROAS

Portuguese translation: (mas de que vale) um retorno de 10 por cada dólar (?) investido, se....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10 to 1 ROAS
Portuguese translation:(mas de que vale) um retorno de 10 por cada dólar (?) investido, se....
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

19:42 Feb 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: 10 to 1 ROAS
Many retargeting partners can drive efficiency or scale.
But what good is a 10 to 1 ROAS (Return on Ad Spend) if you’re only getting one sale?

Seria um ROAS de 10 para 1? Muito obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
(mas de que vale) um retorno de 10 por cada dólar (?) investido, se....
Explanation:
Sugestão.
.... investido em publicidade, se na realidade só conseguir uma venda
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Para que serve um retorno de mil porcento se.....
Nick Taylor
3 +1(mas de que vale) um retorno de 10 por cada dólar (?) investido, se....
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
10 to 1 roas
(mas de que vale) um retorno de 10 por cada dólar (?) investido, se....


Explanation:
Sugestão.
.... investido em publicidade, se na realidade só conseguir uma venda

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10 to 1 roas
Para que serve um retorno de mil porcento se.....


Explanation:
Para que serve um retorno de mil porcento se.....

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search