get a whole

Portuguese translation: toda uma (nova geração)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: get a whole
Portuguese translation:toda uma (nova geração)
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:25 Feb 15, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: get a whole
“What I see is an Aritifical Intelligence first world,” said the author. “And for every customer ... to be able to get a whole another generation of productivity out of artificial intelligence, machine learning and deep learning.”
Cintia Galbo
toda uma (nova geração)
Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-15 18:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=W9CFWtzgBcKzUb2ZiZAM&q="toda...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7toda uma (nova geração)
Ana Vozone
4conseguir/ obter outra geração
ferreirac


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
toda uma (nova geração)


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-15 18:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=W9CFWtzgBcKzUb2ZiZAM&q="toda...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Obrigada1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

agree  airmailrpl: obter toda uma (nova geração)
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, airmailrpl!

agree  Paulo Gasques
46 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

agree  Helena Grahn
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Helena!

agree  Teresa Freixinho
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseguir/ obter outra geração


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 258
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search