Functional Service Provider

Portuguese translation: fornecedor de serviços funcionais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Functional Service Provider
Portuguese translation: fornecedor de serviços funcionais
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

21:02 Mar 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Functional Service Provider
The Preferred Provider model has been widely adopted by most sponsor companies when planning to fully outsource a study to one clinical research organization (CRO). The Functional Service Provider model is beginning to gain popularity, as many sponsor companies are tasked with finding creative outsourcing strategies that will gain efficiency while saving valuable research dollars.

Não sei se seria "provedor ou fornecedor de serviços funcionais". Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
fornecedor de serviços funcionais
Explanation:
Provedor seria em espanhol

Sugestao
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prestador funcional de serviços
Ana Vozone
3fornecedor de serviços funcionais
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
functional service provider
fornecedor de serviços funcionais


Explanation:
Provedor seria em espanhol

Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
functional service provider
prestador funcional de serviços


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Ou
Prestador de serviços funcional.
Penso que não são os serviços que são funcionais. É o prestador.


Example sentence(s):
  • A ausência de SLAs traz outra implicação, seja para o prestador funcional puro ou aquele com indicadores de processos: o controle de resultados, ainda que possível, não é o centro das relações entre o prestador e ...
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 250
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search