Typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place

Portuguese translation: requisitos de fácil cumprimento, postos em prática na sua empresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
Portuguese translation:requisitos de fácil cumprimento, postos em prática na sua empresa
Entered by: Rodolfo Amaro

19:52 Apr 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
É o texto de uma pesquisa sobre reuniões e eventos em empresas. O texto tenta definir o que seriam "pequenas reuniões" e diz que elas normalmente incluem:
-Typically 10-30 attendees
-Typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
-Meeting rooms
[e outros itens]
Rodolfo Amaro
Brazil
requisitos de fácil cumprimento, postos em prática na sua empresa
Explanation:
:) O original está estranho, dei um chega pra lá
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Maravilha! Muito obrigado, Clauwolf, e também aos outros, pelas sugestões.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4requisitos de fácil cumprimento, postos em prática na sua empresa
Clauwolf
4 +1requisitos tipicamente adotados pela organisação em regime de operação normal
Nadia Castro
4requisitos consistentes que costumam estar em vigor em sua organização
Elisa Câmara
3 +1requisitos tipicamente reproduzíveis que a empresa mantém em vigor
Mario Freitas
3requisitos geralmente replicáveis praticadas pela sua organização
Alexandra Ambrosio
3Normalmente, requisitos/necessidades replicáveis
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
requisitos de fácil cumprimento, postos em prática na sua empresa


Explanation:
:) O original está estranho, dei um chega pra lá

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Maravilha! Muito obrigado, Clauwolf, e também aos outros, pelas sugestões.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
17 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Teresa Borges
2 days 17 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
requisitos tipicamente reproduzíveis que a empresa mantém em vigor


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 513

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
requisitos consistentes que costumam estar em vigor em sua organização


Explanation:
Sugestão:

Não gosto de "reproduzíveis" para "replicable", embora já tenha visto. Acredito que "consistentes" dê a mesma ideia de algo que possa ser repetido.

Elisa Câmara
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
Normalmente, requisitos/necessidades replicáveis


Explanation:
... que habitualmente já existem na empresa.
Os "requirements" poderiam ser, por exemplo, máquina de café, fotocopiadora, quadro branco, etc...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 250

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
requisitos tipicamente adotados pela organisação em regime de operação normal


Explanation:
I think it is about the standard requirements that the organisation enforces for the normal business continuity plan.

Example
NORMAL: turn off PC when you leave your desk

EMERGENCY/NOT NORMAL: do not turn off if there is an emergency/tight deadline/ where the job has to be done remotely etc.

I would prefer "requirements your organization typically has in place" for the source text BTW. Because if they are typically in place, it is implied that they are typically replicable, why else would they be typically in place hehe





Nadia Castro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Ambrosio
18 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
typically replicable requirements your organization typically has in place
requisitos geralmente replicáveis praticadas pela sua organização


Explanation:
O texto original não faz muito sentido

Alexandra Ambrosio
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search