your campaign performs better than targeted

Portuguese translation: quando sua campanha tem desempenho melhor que o almejado/previsto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:your campaign performs better than targeted
Portuguese translation:quando sua campanha tem desempenho melhor que o almejado/previsto
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:20 Apr 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: your campaign performs better than targeted
Did you know that when your campaign performs better than targeted, you’re missing out on potential sales?
Cintia Galbo
quando sua campanha tem desempenho melhor que o almejado/previsto
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6quando sua campanha tem desempenho melhor que o almejado/previsto
Matheus Chaud
3quando sua campanha tem um desempenho melhor do que se fosse segmentada
David Palatnik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
when your campaign performs better than targeted
quando sua campanha tem desempenho melhor que o almejado/previsto


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 427
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
12 mins
  -> Valeu, Vinicius!

agree  Leonor Machado
28 mins
  -> Agradeço, Leonor!

agree  ferreirac
37 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cicero!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  expressisverbis
4 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Sandra!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quando sua campanha tem um desempenho melhor do que se fosse segmentada


Explanation:
Considerando que não se tem acesso ao contexto em que ela aparece, esta talvez possa ser uma outra possibilidade de interpretação.

David Palatnik
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search