user-centric targeting

Portuguese translation: segmentação centrada no usuário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user-centric targeting
Portuguese translation:segmentação centrada no usuário
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:07 May 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: user-centric targeting
An omnichannel Return on Investment (ROI) activates user-centric targeting, driving more revenue both offline/online and more revenue opportunities.
Cintia Galbo
segmentação centrada no usuário
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4focalização/direcionamento centrado no usuário
Hari Cavalcante
5 +1direcionamento voltado para o usuário
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3focalização única no utilizador
jorges
3segmentação centrada no usuário
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
focalização/direcionamento centrado no usuário


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
44 mins
  -> Obrigado Ana

agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs

agree  Oliveira Simões
6 hrs

agree  Nick Taylor
20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direcionamento voltado para o usuário


Explanation:
sug

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segmentação centrada no usuário


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
focalização única no utilizador


Explanation:
focalização única no usuário

jorges
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search