global player

Portuguese translation: ator/interveniente/protagonista/operador global

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global player
Portuguese translation:ator/interveniente/protagonista/operador global
Entered by: Bett

15:09 May 29, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: global player
"an event to discuss the future of Europe as a Global Player"
Bett
ator/interveniente/protagonista/operador global
Explanation:
Vai depender do contexto...
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9ator/interveniente/protagonista/operador global
Vinicius Guerreiro
4operador/agente global
Hari Cavalcante


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ator/interveniente/protagonista/operador global


Explanation:
Vai depender do contexto...

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you all
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
1 min
  -> Obrigado, meu caro!

agree  Esther Dodo
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Esther!

agree  Ana Vozone
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Teresa Borges
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Leonor Machado
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Leonor!

agree  Oliveira Simões
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Oliveira!

agree  Sergio Carré
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sergio!

agree  Patricia Mortada
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Patricia!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operador/agente global


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search