everything in-between

Portuguese translation: qualquer assunto relacionado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:everything in-between
Portuguese translation:qualquer assunto relacionado
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

18:58 Jun 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General;Marketing
English term or phrase: everything in-between
Our marketing model helps you build strategies for traditional retail, electronic commerce, and everything in-between.
Cintia Galbo
qualquer assunto relacionado.
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6qualquer assunto relacionado.
Matheus Chaud
5e tudo e mais uma coisa
Nick Taylor
4e qualquer modelo (de comércio) entre uma coisa e outra
BV1
4tudo (que está) no meio
Ligia Costa
4e tudo o que há entre eles
ferreirac
3e todas as outras formas de vender
Ana Vozone
3(e) tudo o resto
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e tudo o que há entre eles


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 250

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
qualquer assunto relacionado.


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 408
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, Vinicius!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Sergio Carré
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sergio!

agree  Adão Antunes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Adão!

agree  Clauwolf
1 day 8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clau!

agree  Paulo Gasques
2 days 1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e todas as outras formas de vender


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 242

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tudo (que está) no meio


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ligia Costa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(and) everything in-between
(e) tudo o resto


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 589

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e tudo e mais uma coisa


Explanation:
e tudo e mais uma coisa

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e qualquer modelo (de comércio) entre uma coisa e outra


Explanation:
Sugestão.

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search