Key milestone level

Portuguese translation: em nível dos principais marcos

13:37 Jun 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Key milestone level
Create high level project plan - key milestone level
Gabriel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:em nível dos principais marcos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2em nível dos principais marcos
ferreirac
4Principais etapas / fases
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
key milestone level
em nível dos principais marcos


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: ou simplesmente marcos principais
15 mins
  -> Obrigado! :)

agree  Mario Freitas:
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key milestone level
Principais etapas / fases


Explanation:
Diria assim

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 250




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search