full stack development

Portuguese translation: desenvolvimento full stack

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full stack development
Portuguese translation:desenvolvimento full stack
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

07:23 Jul 2, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: full stack development
A startup vibe and real full stack development.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
desenvolvimento full stack
Explanation:
Sou estudante de sistemas de informação, e, na área, o termo original é mais utilizado mesmo.
Selected response from:

Isabel Machado
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desenvolvimento full stack
Isabel Machado
5formação da pilha cheia
Hilton F Santos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desenvolvimento full stack


Explanation:
Sou estudante de sistemas de informação, e, na área, o termo original é mais utilizado mesmo.

Isabel Machado
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, não é legal traduzir literalmente neste caso, IMO.
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formação da pilha cheia


Explanation:
Pode e deve ser traduzido, ver:
http://dcm.ffclrp.usp.br/~augusto/teaching/aedi/AED-I-Pilhas...

Explica desde o exemplo mais simples até a aplicação na informaática.


    Reference: http://dcm.ffclrp.usp.br/~augusto/teaching/aedi/AED-I-Pilhas...
Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs

disagree  Isabel Machado: Pelo contexto, ele não se refere à estrutura de dados denominada pilha, mas a um modelo de desenvolvimento que integra desenvolvimento back-end (parte lógica de um sistema) e front-end (parte visual).
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search