competitor steal

Portuguese translation: roubar clientes da concorrência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitor steal
Portuguese translation:roubar clientes da concorrência
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

22:31 Nov 29, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: competitor steal
Explore which retail categories have the most potential for competitor steal, where the biggest opportunities are, and much more!
Cintia Galbo
roubar clientes da concorrência
Explanation:
Assim eu diria em PT-Br.

Nesta página há vários exemplos:
https://www.google.com/search?q="roubar clientes da con...
Selected response from:

Oliveira Simões
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5sacar/retirar clientes à concorrência
Teresa Borges
4 +1roubar clientes de concorrentes
airmailrpl
4roubar clientes da concorrência
Oliveira Simões


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sacar/retirar clientes à concorrência


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: Em Pt-Br, roubar clientes da concorrência é bem comum
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Ana Vozone
13 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  BV1: PT-BR, "tirar clientes da concorrência".
24 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Clauwolf
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Tiago Dias: Obrigado, Tiago
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Tiago!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roubar clientes de concorrentes


Explanation:
competitor steal => roubar clientes de concorrentes

Como "roubar" clientes à concorrência sem eles saberem?
https://ricardomatias.pt/como-roubar-clientes-a-concorrencia...
Oct 19, 2018 - Perdoem-me o título, “roubar” é uma palavra muito feia. Além disso as empresas não roubam clientes, são os clientes que decidem mudar.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Carré
4 hrs
  -> agradeço

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roubar clientes da concorrência


Explanation:
Assim eu diria em PT-Br.

Nesta página há vários exemplos:
https://www.google.com/search?q="roubar clientes da con...

Example sentence(s):
  • Sim, você pode usar o Google Ads para roubar clientes da concorrência.
  • O que preciso fazer para "roubar" clientes da concorrência?

    https://agenciapan.com/por-que-anunciar-no-google-ads/
    https://books.google.com/books?id=K11mDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA82&lpg=PA82&dq=%22roubar+clientes+da+concorr%C3%AAncia%22&source=bl&ots=0VN9IkeQvP&sig=c
Oliveira Simões
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search