Value-Added Tax (VAT) documents

Portuguese translation: documentos do imposto sobre valor agregado (IVA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value-Added Tax (VAT) documents
Portuguese translation:documentos do imposto sobre valor agregado (IVA)
Entered by: Angela Nery

11:59 Dec 3, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: Value-Added Tax (VAT) documents
You should send Value-Added Tax (VAT) documents.

É comum dizer "documentos de IVA"? Parece um pouco estranho. Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
documentos do imposto sobre valor agregado (IVA)
Explanation:
Também pode usar "imposto ad valorem"
Selected response from:

Angela Nery
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6documentos do imposto sobre valor agregado (IVA)
Angela Nery
5documentos com imposto sobre o valor acrescentado
Martine Cardoso
4documentos para o IVA (Imposto sobre Valor Agregado)
Matheus Chaud
3documentação relativa ao (pagamento do) imposto sobre valor agregado (IVA)
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
value-added tax (vat) documents
documentos do imposto sobre valor agregado (IVA)


Explanation:
Também pode usar "imposto ad valorem"

Angela Nery
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ribeiro
2 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Freixinho
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!!

agree  Silvia Aquino
19 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Claudia Leão
21 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Katarina Peters
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value-added tax (vat) documents
documentos para o IVA (Imposto sobre Valor Agregado)


Explanation:

Assim como dizemos documentos para o imposto de renda

Ex.:
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&rlz=1C1GCEA_enBR770B...

https://www.mongeralaegon.com.br/blog/dinheiro/video/lista-d...
Lista de documentos para Imposto de Renda

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 478

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value-added tax (vat) documents
documentação relativa ao (pagamento do) imposto sobre valor agregado (IVA)


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 309

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value-added tax (vat) documents
documentos com imposto sobre o valor acrescentado


Explanation:
Caso seja para Português Europeu, a explicação de IVA é "imposto sobre o valor acrescentado"


    Reference: http://portugalglobal.pt/PT/InvestirPortugal/Sistema%20Fisca...
Martine Cardoso
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search